top of page

Honours Board

Club Awards

Chairman's award
 
2023               Ian Wall

    2022  Lauren Fridlington

2020-2021    No awards 

2019        Pete Woods
 
2018        Cindy Perkins
 
2017        Sebastian Struski
 
2016        Ivana Gemzova
 
2015        Maxine Walker  
                 James Laker
 
2014        Kara Griffiths
 
2013        Adam Reeves
 
2012        Oli Saillofest

2011        Ivana Gemzova

2010        Bob Fordi

2009        Simon Griffiths

2008        Bob Fordi

2007        Sally Davies

2006        Tim Moughtin

2005        Lisa Ashley
Volunteer of the Year
 
2023     Marta Ophide

2022    Kerrie Hunter

2020-2021    No awards 

2019         Anna Drag
 
2018        Sebastian Struski
 
2017         Maria Massarotto
 
2016         Kara Griffiths
 
2015         Marta Ophide
 
2014         Bob Fordi
 
2013         Marta Ophide
 
2012         Adam Reeves

2011         Natalia Andrearczyk

2010         Sandra Youlden

2009          Bryan Youlden

Ladies' NVL

Coach's award
 
2023 Natalia Skora
2022 Marta Ophide
2020-21    No awards
2019       Katja Srbljanin

2018       Zsuzsa Galloway
2017       Clara Chwoika

2016       Maxine Walker
 
Player of the Year
 

2023 Ivana Gemzova
2022
 Maxine Walker
2020-21    No awards
201
9      Maxine Walker
2018      Marta Ophide
2017      Camilla Funaoli
                Chiara Del Giudice
2016      Ivana Gemzova

Men's NVL

Coach's award
 
2023 Syzmon Kijewski
2022 John Backhouse
2020-21    No awards
2019     Valentin Pirnog

2018     Valentin Pirnog


 
Player of the Year
 
2023 March Pachowicz
2022 Benas Sileika
2020-21    No awards
2019       Marek Budzinski

2018        Dawid Skora

 

Men's 1sts

Coach's award
 
2023 Zero Wong


2022 Ting Kam

2020-21    No awards

2019  Jacob Tain

 
2018  Marek Budzinski
 
2017   Ben Robbins

2016   Seb Struski
 
2015   Simon Griffiths
 
2014   Ben Robbins
 
2013   Richard Jackiewicz
 
2012 Kacper Stefanowicz
 
2011  Simon Griffiths

2010  Simon Fanning

2009          Alan Chaplin

2008         David Newson

2007           Seb Struski

2006             Matt Fell

2005         David Newson
 
Player of the Year

2023 Benas Sileika


2022 Benas Sileika / Marcin Pachowicz

2020-21    No awards 

2019Matueusz Marczakiewicz
 
2018    Vakis Iavacou
 
2017Matueusz Marczakiewicz
 
2016Matueusz Marczakiewicz
 
2015 Adam Reeves
 
2014 Seb Struski
 
2013  Seb Struski
 
2012 Ad Reeves 
           Oli Saillofest

2011 Bob Fordi
           Seb Struski

2010 Alan Chaplin

2009 David Newson

2008  Bob Fordi

2007 Bob Fordi

2006 Rodney Barbour

2005  Leon Pawlowski

Women's regional 1sts

Coach's award
 
2023 Lauren Fridlington


2022 Laura Labunet

2020-21    No awards

2019 Lauren Fridlington

 
2018  Beata Buch
 
2017 Hanna McGuffie

2016 Marta Ophide
 
2015 Sharon Dea

2014 Maxine Walker
 
2013 Wendy Wall
 
2012  Marta Ophide

2011Natalia Andrearczyk

 
2010  Kara Bradley

2009 Sally Davies

2008 Cheryl Lau

2007 Sally Davies

2006 Sandra Youlden

2005 Vicky Edwards
 
Player of the Year
 
2023 Kara Griffiths


2022 Hannah Staggs

2020-21    No awards

2019 Maxine Walker

 
2018      Marta Ophide
 
2017    Camilla Funaoli

2016         Maxine Walker
 
2015       Ivana Gemzova 
                Marta Ophide 
                Michaela Madlova
 
2014        Ivana Gemzova
 
2013       Maxine Walker
 
2012       Maxine Walker   

2011         Kara Bradley 
                 Ivana Gemzova

2010             Cheryl Lau

2009         Ivana Krempaska

2008         Ivana Krempaska

2007            Niamh Philp

2006         Sara Rushworth

2005            Sally Davies

Men's 2nds

Coach's award
 
2023 Fred Olivio


2022 Benji Tain

2020-21    No awards

2019          Pete Woods

 
2018        Ewan Hardy
 
2017          Pete Woods

2016           Ed Walker
 
 
2015          Ewan Hardy
 
2014         Malcom Marrs
 
 
2013          Stuart Johnson
 
2012             Paul Fell

​2011         Bryan Youlden

2010           James Wise

2009          Adam Reeves

2008           Martin Ayres

2007              Paul Fell

2006          Rich Jakiewicz

2005          Simon Fanning
 
Player of the Year
 
2023 Jacob Tain


2022 Sam Ravenscroft

2020-21    No awards

2019     Razvan Lucaci

 
2018      Razvan Lucaci
 
2017       Jacob Tain

2016       Ewan Hardy 
                Malcolm Marrs
 
2015          Chris Lim
 
2014           Hafies Rahimi
                  Ian Wall
 
​2013            Jimmy Gardner
 
2012             James Wise

2011           Rich Jackiewicz

2010           Rich Jackiewicz

2009         Arvydas Maldzuis

2008           Simon Fanning

2007             Seb Struski

2006               Matt Fell

2005             Ron Howell

Women's regional 2nds

Coach's award
 
2023 Rose Vecino


2022 Kerrie Hunter

2020-21    No awards

2019     Carly Wherton

 
2018      Sasha Bloomfield
 
2017       Cindy Perkins
 
2016       Hanna McGuffie
 
2015       Cindy Perkins
 
2014        Cindy Perkins
 
2013        Cindy Perkins
 
2012         Rose Sterling

2011         Kerrie Hunter

2010        Wendy Wall

As mixed:

2009Natalia Andrearczyk

2008         Dave Barker

2007         Martin Ayres

2006          Suzie Upton
 
Player of the Year
 
2023 Claire Carpenter


2022 Hannah Wheatley

2020-21    No awards

2019       Sasha Bloomfield

 
2018       Lauren Fridlington
 
2017        Federica Marcello
 
2016          Sharon Dea
 
2015         Marzena Kotynia
 
2014          Barbara Smitten
 
2013          Kerrie Hunter
 
2012          Marta Ophide

2011          Maxine Walker

2010          Maxine Walker

As mixed:

2009             Yuri Satou

2008            Adam Reeves

2007             Rob Kraska

2006            Helena D'Eath

Men's 3rds

Coach's award
 
2023 Davinder Singh


2022 Davinder Singh

 
Player of the Year
 
2023 Toby Roche


2022 Kotatsu Suganama

 
bottom of page